Goodman Theatre and Regina Taylor would like to thank the following individuals for their contributions to the world of stop. reset.

Dr. Carol Adams, Assistant Curator

Ebs Burnough, Regina Taylor’s Chicago Publicist

Sydney Chatman, Social Media Consultant

Alana Parvey Zalas, Assistant to the Production

Ben Medina, Supervising Editor

Adam Belcuore, Special Project Producer

Joseph Pindelski, Special Project Producer

Cori Lewis, Microsite Design

Kelly Rickert, Microsite Creative Direction

Assistant Directors
Charlotte Drover
Marian Fields
Aaron Mays
Kyra Morris
JeNae Taylor

Special Project Assistants
Izik Alequin
Dylan Brennan
Erica McClain
Brendon Perdikis
Austin Ebert
Matthew Sadowski

Portal Collaborators

Columbia College
Teachers: Catherine Slade, Ann Boyd, Scott Cummins, and Marc Frost
students: Austin Ebert, Rachel Schafer, Michael Allen Harris, BrittneyLove Smith, Lee Peters, Dezhane Rouse, Hannah Burte, Dior Stephens, Sarah Cohen, Raven Moran, Alex Silver, William Greenburg,

Illinois Institute of Art
Teacher: Michael N.J. Wright
Students: Todd Muench, Erica McCllain, Aaisha Simpson, Jisoo Choi, Lilly Lilova, Messiah Equiano

Chicago International Film Festival CineYouth
Organizer: Rebecca Fons
Student: Ben Medina

Carthage College
Teacher: Martin McClendon
Students: Mikaley Osley, Jack Lambert, Ashley Hess, Abbey Bobzin, Brigitte Estola, Jessica Smith, Rebecca Fields, Elodie Senetra

DePaul University
Teacher: Patrice Egleston
Students: Michael Stock, Elliot Callighan, Sean Kiley

Chicago Dramatists
Organizer: Robert Koon
Participant: MT Cozzola

Lake Forest College
Organizer: Brian Healy

Lindblom Math & Science Academy
Teacher: Nicole Hand

Chicago Young Authors
Teacher: Jamila Woods

Man Child with Style
Organizers: Stacey Taylor and Sir Taylor

Urban League
Organizer: Angela Bailey

WorldChicago
Organizer: Maria Krasinski
Students: Antonio Gaspar Manuel, Luzia Lunhina Francisco Andre, Sanderson Kostia Bastos Chivela, Alexandra Monica Dias dos Santos Augusto, Professor Kitha, Facton Mangochi, Chakudza Chiligo, Tryness Masengo, Luciana Azor, Nundraj Goindo, Mary Vyapoory, Luxshinee Mudhoo, Habublahi Ayodele, Olamide Olatunde, Khadijat Agboola, Pethias Tembo, Frank Mwale, Dalisiwe Kaira, Nangoma Choongo

Second City Training Center
Teacher: Terrance Brown
Student: Casey Whitaker

Blue 1647
Organizers: Emile Cambry, Jr. and Keith Bradley

Black Women’s Playwright Group
Karen Evans

National Public Housing Museum
Camille Acker & Todd Palmer

Common Ground Foundation
Jovanne Smith

Donda’s House
Donnie Smith

The Perch 
Jeff Austin

Abie Irabor
Davis Schneiderman
Brooklyn Sabino-Smith
Sheree Renée Thomas

Speakers/Panelists/Event Hosts
Elysabeth Alfano
Ytasha Womack
Frank Sennett
Haki Madhubuti
Miguel Aguilar
Rap Brown
Michelle Boone
Genevieve Thiers
Carol Lee
Tracey Lewis-Elligan
Currency Exchange Café
Turtel Onli
William Hayashi
Denenge Akpem
David Boykin
Jonathan Woods
Blue1647
Lee Bee
Ayana Contreras
Khari B
Mwata Bowden
Arts Incubator
Brian Bannon
Linda Johnson-Rice
Edith “Mama Edie” Armstrong
Useni Perkins
Alice & John Sabl
Peter Bynoe
Les Coney
Neal Zucker
Julieanna Richardson
Bernard Loyd
Maudlyne Ihejirika
Afrika Porter
Dream Café
DuSable Museum
Barbara Allen
Sandra Delgado
Gallery Guichard
Marshall Brown
Smita Shah
Little Black Pearl
Chicago Cultural Center
Jacob Carruthers Center for Inner City Studies
Black Cinema House

Interviewees
Kerry James Marshall
Mammoth Crow
Emile Cambry
Dr. Carol Adams
Madeleine Grynsztejn
Nora Blakely & Cynthia Walls
Sandra Delgado
Brian Fitzpatrick
Neal Sáles-Griffin
Osiris Khepera
Gigi Pritzker
Richard Steele
Chuck Smith
Haki Madhubuti
Debra Shore
Sam Spitz & Teddy Williams
Regin Igloria
Sandra Jackson-Opoku
Lisa del Muro
Natalie Moore
Candi Carter